Edebiyat

Hugo Ödülleri 2022 Kazananları Belli Oldu

2022 yılının Hugo Ödülleri kazananları açıklandı. Açıklanan ödüller arasında Lodestar En iyi Genç Yetişkin Kitabı Ödülü ile Astounding En İyi Yeni Yazar Ödülü kazananları da yer aldı.

2022 Hugo Ödülleri, Chicago‘da düzenlenen 80. WorldCon etkinliğinde duyuruldu. Charlie Jane Anders ve Annalee Newitz‘in sunduğu gecede; Arkady Martine‘in yazdığı A Desolation Called Peace, En İyi Roman Ödülü‘nü kazandı.

Naomi Novik‘in The Last Graduate adlı eseri Lodestar En iyi Genç Yetişkin Kitabı Ödülü; Shelley Parker-Chan ise Astounding En İyi Yeni Yazar Ödülü‘nü aldı.

İlgili Makaleler

2022 Hugo Ödülleri Finalistleri ve Kazananlar

En İyi Roman

  • Kazanan: A Desolation Called Peace – Arkady Martine (Tor Books)
  • The Galaxy, and the Ground Within – Becky Chambers (Harper Voyager / Hodder & Stoughton)
  • Light From Uncommon Stars – Ryka Aoki (Tor Books)
  • A Master of Djinn – P. Djèlí Clark (Tordotcom Publishing / Orbit UK)
  • Project Hail Mary – Andy Weir (Ballantine / Del Rey Books)
  • She Who Became the Sun – Shelley Parker-Chan (Tor Books / Mantle)

En İyi Kısa Roman

  • Across the Green Grass Fields – Seanan McGuire (Tordotcom Publishing)
  • Elder Race – Adrian Tchaikovsky (Tordotcom Publishing)
  • Fireheart Tiger – Aliette de Bodard (Tordotcom Publishing)
  • The Past Is Red – Catherynne M. Valente (Tordotcom Publishing)
  • Kazanan: A Psalm for the Wild-Built – Becky Chambers (Tordotcom Publishing)
  • A Spindle Splintered – Alix E. Harrow (Tordotcom Publishing)

En İyi Roman Öykü

  • Kazanan: “Bots of the Lost Ark” – Suzanne Palmer (Clarkesworld, Jun 2021)
  • “Colors of the Immortal Palette” – Caroline M. Yoachim (Uncanny Magazine, Mar/Apr 2021)
  • L’Esprit de L’Escalier – Catherynne M. Valente (Tor.com)
  • “O2 Arena” – Oghenechovwe Donald Ekpeki (Galaxy’s Edge, Nov 2021)
  • “That Story Isn’t the Story” – John Wiswell (Uncanny Magazine, Nov/Dec 2021)
  • “Unseelie Brothers, Ltd.” – Fran Wilde (Uncanny Magazine, May/Jun 2021)

En İyi Kısa Hikaye

  • “Mr. Death” – Alix E. Harrow (Apex Magazine, Feb 2021)
  • “Proof by Induction” – José Pablo Iriarte (Uncanny Magazine, May/Jun 2021)
  • “The Sin of America” – Catherynne M. Valente (Uncanny Magazine, Mar/Apr 2021)
  • “Tangles” – Seanan McGuire (Magicthegathering.com: Magic Story, Sep 2021)
  • “Unknown Number” – Blue Neustifter (Twitter, Jul 2021)
  • Kazanan: “Where Oaken Hearts Do Gather” – Sarah Pinsker (Uncanny Magazine, Mar/Apr 2021)

En İyi Seri

  • The Green Bone Saga – Fonda Lee (Orbit)
  • The Kingston Cycle – C. L. Polk (Tordotcom Publishing)
  • Merchant Princes – Charles Stross (Tor Books/Tor UK)
  • Terra Ignota – Ada Palmer (Tor Books)
  • Kazanan: Wayward Children – Seanan McGuire (Tordotcom Publishing)
  • The World of the White Rat – T. Kingfisher (Ursula Vernon) (Argyll Productions)

En İyi Grafik Hikaye veya Çizgi Roman

  • DIE, vol. 4: Bleed, written by Kieron Gillen, art by Stephanie Hans, lettering by Clayton Cowles (Image Comics)
  • Kazanan: Far Sector, written by N.K. Jemisin, art by Jamal Campbell (DC Comics)
  • Lore Olympus, vol. 1 by Rachel Smythe (Del Rey Books)
  • Monstress, vol. 6: The Vow, written by Marjorie Liu, art by Sana Takeda (Image Comics)
  • Once & Future, vol. 3: The Parliament of Magpies, written by Kieron Gillen, illustrated by Dan Mora, colored by Tamra Bonvillain (BOOM! Studios)
  • Strange Adventures, written by Tom King, art by Mitch Gerads and Evan “Doc” Shaner (DC Comics)

En İyi Konu ile İlgili Çalışma

  • Being Seen: One Deafblind Woman’s Fight to End Ableism by Elsa Sjunneson (Tiller Press)
  • The Complete Debarkle: Saga of a Culture War by Camestros Felapton (Camestros Felapton)
  • Dangerous Visions and New Worlds: Radical Science Fiction, 1950 to 1985 edited by Andrew Nette and Iain McIntyre (PM Press)
  • “How Twitter can ruin a life” by Emily St. James (Vox, Jun 2021)
  • Kazanan: Never Say You Can’t Survive by Charlie Jane Anders (Tordotcom Publishing)
  • True Believer: The Rise and Fall of Stan Lee by Abraham Riesman (Crown)

En İyi Film

  • Kazanan: Dune, screenplay by Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve, and Eric Roth; directed by Denis Villeneuve; based on the novel Dune by Frank Herbert (Warner Bros / Legendary Entertainment)
  • Encanto, screenplay by Charise Castro Smith and Jared Bush; directed by Jared Bush, Byron Howard, and Charise Castro Smith (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
  • The Green Knight, written and directed by David Lowery (BRON Studios/A24)
  • Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings, screenplay by Dave Callaham, Destin Daniel Cretton, Andrew Lanham; directed by Destin Daniel Cretton (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
  • Space Sweepers, written and directed by Jo Sung-hee (Bidangil Pictures)
  • WandaVision, screenplay by Peter Cameron, Mackenzie Dohr, Laura Donney, Bobak Esfarjani, Megan McDonnell, Jac Schaeffer (created by and head writer), Cameron Squires, Gretchen Enders, Chuck Hayward; directed by Matt Shakman (Disney+)

En İyi Dizi

  • The Wheel of Time: “The Flame of Tar Valon,” written by Justine Juel Gillmer, directed by Salli Richardson-Whitfield, based on The Wheel of Time series by Robert Jordan (Amazon Studios)
  • For All Mankind: “The Grey,” written by Matt Wolpert and Ben Nedivi; directed by Sergio Mimica-Gezzan (Tall Ship Productions/Sony Pictures Television)
  • Arcane: “The Monster You Created,” written by Christian Linke and Alex Yee; story by Christian Linke, Alex Yee, Conor Sheehy, and Ash Brannon; directed by Pascal Charrue and Arnaud Delord (Netflix)
  • Kazanan: The Expanse: “Nemesis Games,” written by Daniel Abraham, Ty Franck, and Naren Shankar; directed by Breck Eisner (Amazon Studios)
  • Loki: “The Nexus Event,” written by Eric Martin, directed by Kate Herron, created for television by Michael Waldron (Disney+)
  • Star Trek: Lower Decks: “wej Duj,” written by Kathryn Lyn, directed by Bob Suarez (CBS Eye Animation Productions)

En İyi Editör (Kısa Yapıt)

  • Kazanan: Neil Clarke
  • Oghenechovwe Donald Ekpeki
  • Mur Lafferty & S.B. Divya
  • Jonathan Strahan
  • Sheree Renée Thomas
  • Sheila Williams

En İyi Editör (Uzun Yapıt)

  • Kazanan: Ruoxi Chen
  • Nivia Evans
  • Sarah T. Guan
  • Brit Hvide
  • Patrick Nielsen Hayden
  • Navah Wolfe

En İyi Profesyonel Sanatçı

  • Tommy Arnold
  • Kazanan: Rovina Cai
  • Ashley Mackenzie
  • Maurizio Manzieri
  • Will Staehle
  • Alyssa Winans

En İyi Yarı-Profesyonel Yayın

  • Beneath Ceaseless Skies, editor Scott H. Andrews
  • Escape Pod, editors S.B. Divya, Mur Lafferty, and Valerie Valdes; assistant editors Benjamin C. Kinney and Premee Mohamed; guest editor Brent C. Lambert; hosts Tina Connolly and Alasdair Stuart; audio producers Summer Brooks and Adam Pracht; and the entire Escape Pod team
  • FIYAH Magazine of Black Speculative Fiction, publisher Troy L Wiggins; executive editor DaVaun Sanders; managing editor Eboni Dunbar; poetry editor B. Sharise Moore; reviews editor and social media manager Brent Lambert; art director L. D. Lewis; web editor Chavonne Brown; non-fiction editor Margeaux Weston; guest editors Summer Farah and Nadia Shammas; acquiring editors Kaleb Russell, Rebecca McGee, Kerine Wint, Joshua Morley, Emmalia Harrington, Genine Tyson, Tonya R. Moore, Danny Lore; technical assistant Nelson Rolon
  • PodCastle, co-editors Jen R. Albert, C. L. Clark, Shingai Njeri Kagunda, and Eleanor R. Wood; assistant editors Summer Fletcher and Sofía Barker; audio producer Peter Adrian Behravesh; host Matt Dovey; and the entire PodCastle team
  • Strange Horizons, Vanessa Aguirre, Joseph Aitken, Kwan-Ann Tan, Rachel Ayers, M H Ayinde, Tierney Bailey, Scott Beggs, Drew Matthew Beyer, Gautam Bhatia, Tom Borger, S. K. Campbell, Emma Celi, Zhui Ning Chang, Rita Chen, Tania Chen, Liz Christman, Emma-Grace Clarke, Linda H. Codega, Kristian Wilson Colyard, Bruhad Dave, Sarah Davidson, Tahlia Day, Arinn Dembo, Belen Edwards, Rebecca Evans, Ciro Faienza, Courtney Floyd, Lila Garrott, Guananí Gómez-Van Cortright, Colette Grecco, Julia Gunnison, Dan Hartland, Sydney Hilton, Angela Hinck, Amanda Jean, Jamie Johnson, Sean Joyce-Farley, Erika Kanda, Kat Kourbeti, Catherine Krahe, Anna Krepinsky, Clayton Kroh, Natasha Leullier, Dante Luiz, Gui Machiavelli, Cameron Mack, Samantha Manaktola, Marisa Manuel, Jean McConnell, Heather McDougal, Maria Morabe, Amelia Moriarty, Sarah Noakes, Aidan Oatway, AJ Odasso, Joel Oliver-Cormier, Kristina Palmer, Karintha Parker, Anjali Patel, Juliana Pinho, Nicasio Reed, Belicia Rhea, Abbey Schlanz, Elijah Rain Smith, Alyn Spector, Hebe Stanton, Melody Steiner, Romie Stott, Yejin Suh, Sonia Sulaiman, Ben Tyrrell, Renee Van Siclen, Kathryn Weaver, Liza Wemakor, Aigner Loren Wilson, E.M. Wright, Vicki Xu, and The Strange Horizons Editorial Collective
  • Kazanan: Uncanny Magazine, publishers and editors-in-chief Lynne M. Thomas and Michael Damian Thomas; managing/poetry editor Chimedum Ohaegbu; nonfiction editor Elsa Sjunneson; podcast producers Erika Ensign & Steven Schapansky

En İyi Fanzin

  • The Full Lid, by Alasdair Stuart and Marguerite Kenner
  • Galactic Journey, founder Gideon Marcus; editor Janice L. Newman; associate writers Gwyn Conaway, Jason Sacks, and John Boston
  • Journey Planet, edited by Erin Underwood, Jean Martin, Sara Felix, Vanessa Applegate, Chuck Serface, Errick Nunnally, Evan Reeves, Steven H Silver, James Bacon, and Christopher J Garcia
  • Quick Sip Reviews, editor Charles Payseur
  • Kazanan: Small Gods, Lee Moyer (icon) and Seanan McGuire (story)
  • Unofficial Hugo Book Club Blog, editors Amanda Wakaruk and Olav Rokne

En İyi Fan Yayını (Fancast)

  • Be The Serpent, presented by Alexandra Rowland, Freya Marske, and Jennifer Mace
  • The Coode Street Podcast, presented by Jonathan Strahan and Gary K. Wolfe, Jonathan Strahan producer
  • Hugo, Girl!, hosts Haley Zapal, Amy Salley, and Lori Anderson; producer/editor Kevin Anderson
  • Octothorpe, by John Coxon, Alison Scott, and Liz Batty
  • Kazanan: Our Opinions Are Correct, presented by Annalee Newitz and Charlie Jane Anders, produced by Veronica Simonetti
  • Worldbuilding for Masochists, presented by Cass Morris, Rowenna Miller, and Marshall Ryan Maresca

En İyi Fan Yazar

  • Chris M. Barkley
  • Bitter Karella
  • Alex Brown
  • Kazanan: Cora Buhlert
  • Jason Sanford
  • Paul Weimer

En İyi Fan Sanatçı

  • Iain J. Clark
  • Lorelei Esther
  • Sara Felix
  • Ariela Housman
  • Nilah Magruder
  • Kazanan: Lee Moyer

En İyi Genç Yetişkin İçin Lodestar Ödülü

  • Chaos on CatNet by Naomi Kritzer (Tor Teen)
  • Iron Widow by Xiran Jay Zhao (Penguin Teen / Rock the Boat)
  • Kazanan: The Last Graduate by Naomi Novik (Del Rey Books)
  • Redemptor by Jordan Ifueko (Amulet Books / Hot Key Books)
  • A Snake Falls to Earth by Darcie Little Badger (Levine Querido)
  • Victories Greater Than Death by Charlie Jane Anders (Tor Teen / Titan)

En İyi Yeni Yazar İçin Astounding Ödülü

  • Tracy Deonn (2nd year of eligibility)
  • Micaiah Johnson (2nd year of eligibility)
  • A.K. Larkwood (2nd year of eligibility)
  • Everina Maxwell (1st year of eligibility)
  • Kazanan: Shelley Parker-Chan (1st year of eligibility)
  • Xiran Jay Zhao (1st year of eligibility)

Bu İçeriğe Oy Verin

İlginizi Çekebilir  Erol Çelik'in Yeni Kitabı "Ağlatan" Çıktı

İlgili Makaleler

Bir cevap yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak.

Başa dön tuşu

Log In

Forgot password?

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.