Son Haberler
Anasayfa » FRPNET Edebiyat » Hugo Ödülleri 2016 Kazananları Belli Oldu

Hugo Ödülleri 2016 Kazananları Belli Oldu

hugo-odulleri-banner-1

Bilimkurgunun en önemli ödüllerinden olan Hugo Ödülleri bu yıl da sahiplerini buldu.

5 Nisan tarihinde Hugo Ödülleri için adaylar açıklanmıştı. 4 aya yakın bir oylama ve değerlendirme süresinden sonra kazananlar açıklandı. Ödül töreni New York’ta düzenlenen bilimkurgu conventionıWorldcon‘da dağıtıldı.

İşte kazananlar:

* Kazananlar kırmızı ve kalın harflerle belirtilmiştir.

En İyi Roman

  • Ancillary Mercy – Ann Leckie (Orbit)
  • The Cinder Spires: The Aeronaut’s Windlass – Jim Butcher (Roc)
  • The Fifth Season – N.K. Jemisin (Orbit)
  • Seveneves: A Novel – Neal Stephenson (William Morrow)
  • Uprooted – Naomi Novik (Del Rey)

En İyi Kısa Roman

  • Binti – Nnedi Okorafor (Tor.com)
  • The Builders – Daniel Polansky (Tor.com)
  • Penric’s Demon – Lois McMaster Bujold (Spectrum)
  • Perfect State – Brandon Sanderson (Dragonsteel Entertainment)
  • Slow Bullets – Alastair Reynolds (Tachyon)

En İyi Roman Öykü

  • “And You Shall Know Her by the Trail of Dead” – Brooke Bolander (Lightspeed, Feb 2015)
  • “Flashpoint: Titan” – CHEAH Kai Wai (There Will Be War Volume X, Castalia House)
  • “Folding Beijing” – Hao Jingfang, trans. Ken Liu (Uncanny Magazine, Jan‐Feb 2015)
  • “Obits” – Stephen King (The Bazaar of Bad Dreams, Scribner)
  • “What Price Humanity?” – David VanDyke (There Will Be War Volume X, Castalia House)

En İyi Kısa Hikaye

  • “Asymmetrical Warfare” – S. R. Algernon (Nature, Mar 2015)
  • “Cat Pictures Please” by Naomi Kritzer (Clarkesworld, January 2015)
  • “If You Were an Award, My Love” – Juan Tabo and S. Harris (voxday.blogspot.com, Jun 2015)
  • “Seven Kill Tiger” – Charles Shao (There Will Be War Volume X, Castalia House)
  • Space Raptor Butt Invasion – Chuck Tingle (Amazon Digital Services)

En İyi Konu ile İlgili Çalışma

  • ÖDÜL VERİLMEDİ
  • Between Light and Shadow: An Exploration of the Fiction of Gene Wolfe, 1951 to 1986 – Marc Aramini (Castalia House)
  • “The First Draft of My Appendix N Book” – Jeffro Johnson (castaliahouse.com)
  • “Safe Space as Rape Room” – Daniel Eness (castaliahouse.com)
  • SJWs Always Lie: Taking Down the Thought Police – Vox Day (Castalia House)
  • “The Story of Moira Greyland” – Moira Greyland (askthebigot.com)

En İyi Çizgi Roman

  • The Divine – Yazan: Boaz Lavie, Çizen: Asaf Hanuka ve Tomer Hanuka (First Second)
  • Erin Dies Alone – Yazan: Grey Carter, Çizen: Cory Rydell (dyingalone.net)
  • Full Frontal Nerdity – Aaron Williams (ffn.nodwick.com)
  • Invisible Republic Vol 1 – Yazan: Corinna Bechko ve Gabriel Hardman, Çizen: Gabriel Hardman (Image Comics)
  • The Sandman: Overture – Yazan: Neil Gaiman, Çizen: J.H. Williams III (Vertigo)

En İyi Film (Uzun Metraj)

  • Avengers: Age of Ultron 
  • Ex Machina
  • Mad Max: Fury Road 
  • The Martian 
  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens 

En İyi Film (Kısa Metraj)

  • Doctor Who: “Heaven Sent” 
  • Grimm: “Headache”
  • Jessica Jones: “AKA Smile”
  • My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic: “The Cutie Map” Parts 1 and 2
  • Supernatural: “Just My Imagination” 

En İyi Editör (Kısa Yapıt)

  • John Joseph Adams
  • Neil Clarke
  • Ellen Datlow
  • Jerry Pournelle
  • Sheila Williams

En İyi Editör (Uzun Yapıt)

  • Vox Day
  • Sheila E. Gilbert
  • Liz Gorinsky
  • Jim Minz
  • Toni Weisskopf

En İyi Profesyonel Sanatçı

  • Lars Braad Andersen
  • Larry Elmore
  • Abigail Larson
  • Michal Karcz
  • Larry Rostant

En İyi Yarı-Profesyonel Yayın

  • Beneath Ceaseless Skies – Scott H. Andrews, Nicole Lavigne ve Kate Marshall
  • Daily Science Fiction – Michele‐Lee Barasso ve Jonathan Laden
  • Sci Phi Journal – Jason Rennie
  • Strange Horizons – Catherine Krahe, Julia Rios, A. J. Odasso, Vanessa Rose Phin, Maureen Kincaid Speller ve the Strange Horizonsstaff
  • Uncanny Magazine – Lynne M. Thomas & Michael Damian Thomas, Michi Trota ve Erika Ensign & Steven Schapansky

En İyi Fanzin

  • Black Gate – John O’Neill
  • Castalia House Blog – Jeffro Johnson
  • File 770 – Mike Glyer
  • Superversive SF – Jason Rennie
  • Tangent Online – Dave Truesdale

En İyi Fan Yayını

  • ÖDÜL VERİLMEDİ
  • 8-4 Play, Mark MacDonald, John Ricciardi, Hiroko Minamoto ve Justin Epperson
  • Cane and Rinse, Cane ve Rinse
  • HelloGreedo, HelloGreedo
  • The Rageaholic, RazörFist
  • Tales to Terrify, Stephen Kilpatrick

En İyi Fan Yazar

  • Douglas Ernst
  • Mike Glyer
  • Morgan Holmes
  • Jeffro Johnson
  • Shamus Young

En İyi Fan Sanatçı

  • Matthew Callahan
  • disse86
  • Kukuruyo
  • Christian Quinot
  • Steve Stiles

En İyi Yeni Yazar – The John W. Campbell Ödülü

  • Pierce Brown *
  • Sebastien de Castell *
  • Brian Niemeier
  • Andy Weir *
  • Alyssa Wong *

* Listeye ikinci kez giren yazarlar

FOREST J. ACKERMAN ÖDÜLÜ

  • Joe Siclari & Evie Stern

RETRO HUGO ÖDÜLLERİ 1941 ADAYLARI

En İyi Roman

  • Slan by A.E. Van Vogt (Astounding Science-Fiction, Dec 1940)
  • Kallocain by Karin Boye (Bonnier)
  • Gray Lensman by E. “Doc” Smith (Astounding Science-Fiction, Jan 1940)
  • The Ill-Made Knight by T.H. White (Collins)
  • The Reign of Wizardry by Jack Williamson (Unknown, Mar 1940)

En İyi Kısa Roman

  • “If This Goes On…” by Robert A. Heinlein (Astounding Science-Fiction, Feb 1940)
  • “The Mathematics of Magic” by L. Sprague de Camp and Fletcher Pratt (Unknown, Aug 1940)
  • “The Roaring Trumpet” by L. Sprague de Camp and Fletcher Pratt (Unknown, May 1940)
  • “Coventry” by Robert A. Heinlein (Astounding Science-Fiction, July 1940)
  • “Magic, Inc.” by Robert A. Heinlein (Unknown, Sept 1940)

En İyi Roman Öykü

  • “The Roads Must Roll” by Robert A. Heinlein (Astounding Science-Fiction, June 1940)
  • “Farewell to the Master” by Harry Bates (Astounding Science-Fiction, Oct 1940)
  • “Blowups Happen” by Robert A. Heinlein (Astounding Science-Fiction, Sept 1940)
  • “It!” by Theodore Sturgeon (Unknown, Aug 1940)
  • “Vault of the Beast”, A.E. Van Vogt (Astounding Science-Fiction 8/40)

En İyi Kısa Hikaye

  • “Strange Playfellow” (a.k.a. “Robbie”) by Isaac Asimov (Super Science Stories, Sept 1940)
  • “Tlön, Uqbar, Orbis Tertius” by Jorge Luis Borges (Sur, 1940)
  • “Martian Quest” by Leigh Brackett (Astounding Science-Fiction, Feb 1940)
  • “The Stellar Legion” by Leigh Brackett (Planet Stories, Winter 1940)
  • “Requiem” by Robert A. Heinlein (Astounding Science-Fiction, Jan 1940)

En İyi Çizgi Roman

  • Batman #1 (Detective Comics, Spring 1940)
  • Captain Marvel: “Introducing Captain Marvel” by Bill Parker and C. C. Beck (Whiz Comics #2, Feb 1940)
  • Flash Gordon: “The Ice Kingdom of Mongo” by Alex Raymond and Don Moore (King Features Syndicate, Apr 1940)
  • The Spectre: “The Spectre”/”The Spectre Strikes! ” by Jerry Siegel and Bernard Baily (More Fun Comics #52/53, Feb/Mar 1940)
  • The Origin of the Spirit by Will Eisner (Register and Tribune Syndicate, June 1940)

En İyi Film (Uzun Metraj)

  • Fantasia written by Joe Grant and Dick Huemer, directed by Samuel Armstrong et al. (Walt Disney Productions, RKO Radio Pictures)
  • Cyclops written by Tom Kilpatrick, directed by Ernest B. Schoedsack (Paramount Pictures)
  • Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe written by George H. Plympton, Basil Dickey, and Barry Shipman, directed by Ford Beebe and Ray Taylor (Universal Pictures)
  • One Million B.C. written by Mickell Novack, George Baker, and Joseph Frickert, directed by Hal Roach and Hal Roach, Jr. (United Artists)
  • The Thief of Bagdad written by Lajos Bíró and Miles Malleson, directed by Michael Powell, Ludwig Berger, and Tim Whelan (London Films, United Artists)

En İyi Film (Kısa Metraj)

  • Pinocchio written by Ted Sears et al., directed by Ben Sharpsteen and Hamilton Luske (Walt Disney Productions, RKO Radio Pictures)
  • Merrie Melodies: “A Wild Hare” written by Rich Hogan, directed by Tex Avery (Warner Bros.)
  • The Adventures of Superman: “The Baby from Krypton”written by George Ludlam, produced by Frank Chase (WOR)
  • The Invisible Man Returns written by Joe May, Kurt Siodmak, and Lester Cole, directed by Joe May (Universal Pictures)
  • Looney Tunes: “You Ought to Be in Pictures” written by Jack Miller, directed by Friz Freleng (Warner Bros.)

En İyi Editör (Kısa Yapıt)

  • John W. Campbell
  • Dorothy McIlwraith
  • Raymond A. Palmer
  • Frederik Pohl
  • Mort Weisinger

En İyi Profesyonel Sanatçı

  • Virgil Finlay
  • Hannes Bok
  • Margaret Brundage
  • Edd Cartier
  • Frank R. Paul
  • Hubert Rogers

Note: Category has 6 nominees due to a tie for 5th place.

En İyi Fanzin

  • Futuria Fantasia by Ray Bradbury
  • Le Zombie by Arthur Wilson “Bob” Tucker
  • Novacious by Forrest J Ackerman and Morojo
  • Spaceways by Harry Warner, Jr.
  • Voice of the Imagi-Nation by Forrest J Ackerman and Morojo

En İyi Fan Yazar

  • Ray Bradbury
  • Forrest J Ackerman
  • P. Lovecraft
  • Arthur Wilson “Bob” Tucker
  • Harry Warner
Borçlardan Bunalan Aile Kendisine Hobbit Evi İnşa Etti
Küçük Yaşta Okuma Alışkanlığı Kazanmanın Önemi